KTF-Roadstar

STAFF DETAILS

S.NO
NAME
DESIGNATION
DATE OF JOINING
1

Adv. R. Stanley Vedamanickam

Correspondent,M.A.,L.L.B

Column 3
2

Mrs. M. Davamoni Devi

Headmistress

Column 3

P.G. TEACHERS

S.NO
NAME OF THE STAFF
DESIGNATION & QUALIFICATION
DATE OF JOINING
1

Mrs. B. Dulci Freeda

P.G.English M.A,M.Ed.,

23.01.2006

2

Mr. A. Jebasingh Caldwell

Physical Director

02.08.2006

3

Mrs. D. Pauline Elizabeth

P.G.Botany,M.Sc,M.Ed.,

11.07.2007

4

Mrs. V. Juliet

P.G.Tamil,M.A,M.Ed.,

25.06.2008

5

Mrs. S. Dhanaseeli Rajam

P.G.Physics,M.Sc,B.Ed.,

13.10.2008

6

Mr. G. Asir Franklin

P.G.Zoology,M.Sc,B.Ed.,

05.07.2013

7

Mrs. D. Glory Veronica

P.G.History,M.A,M.Ed.,

13.10.2016

8

Mrs. G. Gnanaselvi

P.G.Maths,M.sc,M.Ed.,

01.11.2018

9

Mrs. S. Shahila Rani

P.G.Chemistry,

Column 3
10

Mrs. J. Theresa

P.G.Political Science,M.A,B.Ed.,

07.07.2023

B.T.TEACHERS

S.NO
NAME OF THE STAFF
DESIGNATION & QUALIFICATION
DATE OF JOINING
1

Mrs. A. Pushpaleela

Tamil Pandit,B.Lit

22.02.1994

2

Mrs. L. Kalaiselvi

Tamil Pandit,M.A,B.Ed.,

16.09.2004

3

Mrs. M. Davamani

B.T Science,B.sc,B.Ed

11.03.2005

4

Mrs. V. Angeline Malliga

B.T.Maths,B.Sc,B.Ed

19.09.2005

5

Mr. S. T. Francis Swarnasingh

Column 2
Column 3
6

Mr. S. Jebaraj Manickam

Column 2
Column 3
7

Mrs. Juliet Arul Sylvia

B.T.Maths,M.Sc,B.Ed

07.12.2005

8
Mrs.Padma
Priyadharshini Amsavalli

B.T.English,B.A,B.ed

24.06.2008

9

Mr. S. Jones Paul

B.T Science,B.sc,B.Ed

28.06.2016

10

Mrs. P. Banupriya

B.T.Maths,B.Sc,B.Ed

13.06.2016

11

Mrs. S. Sasikumari

B.T.Maths,B.Sc,B.Ed

06.07.2017

12

Mrs. Mabel Lily Pushpam

B.T.History,B.A,B.ed

11.08.2010

13

Mrs. D. Rajula Rose

B.T Science,B.sc,B.Ed

09.10.2017

14

Mrs. S. Angel

B.T.Maths,B.Sc,B.Ed

01.11.2018

15

Mrs. P. Jeyamary

Column 2
Column 3
16

Mrs. G. Selvi

Column 2
Column 3
17

Mrs. Kalpana

Column 2
Column 3

VOCATIONAL & SECONDARY GRADE TEACHERS

S.NO
NAME OF THE STAFF
DESIGNATION & QUALIFICATION
DATE OF JOINING
1

Mrs. V. Santhi

VOC Instructor,Typewriting

01.03.1994

2

Mr. A. Paulraj

VOC Instructor,General Mechanist

Column 3
3

Mrs. R. Alice

Comp.Instructor

Column 3
4

Mrs. Susai Mariyal

Column 2
Column 3
5

Mrs. J. Merlin Jemimmah

Sec.Gr.Asst

23.09.1998

6

Mr. G. Koilpitchai Jebaraj

Sec.Gr.Asst

15.06.1999

ARTS AND CRAFTS & PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS

S.NO
NAME OF THE STAFF
DESIGNATION & QUALIFICATION
DATE OF JOINING
1

Mr. C. Mathuram Packiaraj

P.E.T

10.10.1995

2

Mr. D. Soundarapandi

P.E.T

07.07.2023

3

Mr. M. Jeyakumar

Sewing Teacher

10.04.2017

4

Mrs. T. Tamil Selvi

Drawing Master

15.07.2011

NON-TEACHING STAFFS

S.NO
NAME OF THE STAFF
DESIGNATION & QUALIFICATION
DATE OF JOINING
1

Mr. S. Athisayaraj

Junior Assistant

02.02.1998

2

Mrs. R. Janet Shanthi

Lab Assistant

08.07.2019

3

Mr. B. Mano Ranjith

Library Assistant

03.08.2010

4

Mr. L. Stalin Isaac Raj

Office Assistant

03.08.2010

5

Mr. P. Sasikumar

Waterman

05.02.1991

Scroll to Top

New Person to Donate?

For Donation